Privacy Policy

ER24 EMS Pty Ltd recognises the importance of protecting your personal information and as such subscribes to the principles, outlined in the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 that governs your right to having your personal information kept private.

ER24 EMS Pty Ltd defines personal information as all information specific to yourself that you provide us over the internet or any other channel.

This includes personal data that you provide us to obtain an online quotation, questions you ask via e-mail or your personal facility data that you may want to view and or amend.

ER24 EMS Pty Ltd has the highest regard for the privacy of its customers and will use personal information only as appropriate in the normal course of business to provide the products and services you have requested.

ER24 EMS Pty Ltd will also use this information to positively identify you when you contact us on-line.

ER24 EMS Pty Ltd does not and will not sell or provide personal information to third parties for independent use.

We may, however, share personal information with our business partners if that information is required to provide the product or services you have requested.

However, our business partners will adhere to using any information only as directed by ER24 EMS Pty Ltd.

We value the information that you choose to provide us and will therefore take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from loss, misuse or unauthorised alteration.

The information we maintain concerning your customers is stored in databases that have built-in safeguards to ensure the privacy and confidentiality of that information.